Simply Organic Jojoba 4 oz

$48.50

The Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis) is a perennial woody shrub, native to the semi-arid regions of southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is known for its natural moisturizing, restorative and anti-inflammatory properties. Centuries ago, American Natives extracted this precious liquid wax from the jojoba seed, treating sores, wounds and other skin conditions. A number of important benefits and applications have been attributed to this rapidly evolving, hypo-allergenic, and soothing lubricant.

SKU: 107 Category:

Description

The Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis) is a perennial woody shrub, native to the semi-arid regions of southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is known for its natural moisturizing, restorative and anti-inflammatory properties. Centuries ago, American Natives extracted this precious liquid wax from the jojoba seed, treating sores, wounds and other skin conditions. A number of important benefits and applications have been attributed to this rapidly evolving, hypo-allergenic, and soothing lubricant.

Recommended for hands, face, body and hair care of all types, jojoba oil constitutes an excellent acne treatment, helping with the balance of sebum production while preventing breakouts and excessive skin dryness.

Application:  Shake well. Apply 2 to 5 pumps twice daily or as needed. Use it alone or mix with any of our Inventive Eco-Organic products to enhancing their soothing effect. Also used as an excellent makeup remover.

Ingredients: 100% Organic, Cold Press Golden Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis).

Additional information

Weight 3 oz